What's On

The following list shows all events for the next two weeks.
For events further in the future please use the search facilities on the left hand menu.

A Star is Born (15)

Cinema
Evening
21/10/2018 19:45
Evening
22/10/2018 19:45
Morning
23/10/2018 10:30
Matinee
24/10/2018 14:00
Evening
25/10/2018 19:45

Les Aventures...(12)

Unreserved
Evening
21/10/2018 19:00

MET Samson et Dalila

Forum Theatre
Matinee
21/10/2018 16:00
Forum Theatre

The Rider (15)

Cinema
Matinee
21/10/2018 16:30
Evening
23/10/2018 19:45
Matinee
25/10/2018 16:30

Autumn Term '18 - C2D AM

Unreserved
Workshop
22/10/2018 11:30
Workshop
05/11/2018 11:30
Workshop
12/11/2018 11:30
Workshop
19/11/2018 11:30
Workshop
26/11/2018 11:30
Workshop
03/12/2018 11:30
Workshop
10/12/2018 11:30

Autumn Term '18 - C2D PM

Unreserved
Workshop
22/10/2018 14:00
Workshop
05/11/2018 14:00
Workshop
12/11/2018 14:00
Workshop
19/11/2018 14:00
Workshop
26/11/2018 14:00
Workshop
03/12/2018 14:00
Workshop
10/12/2018 14:00

Autumn Term '18: MYMX

Unreserved
Workshop
22/10/2018 10:30
Workshop
05/11/2018 10:30
Workshop
12/11/2018 10:30
Workshop
19/11/2018 10:30
Workshop
26/11/2018 10:30
Workshop
03/12/2018 10:30
Workshop
10/12/2018 10:30

Shakespeare in Love

The Festival Theatre
Evening
22/10/2018 19:30
Evening
23/10/2018 19:30
Matinee
24/10/2018 14:30
Evening
24/10/2018 19:30
Evening
25/10/2018 19:30
Evening
26/10/2018 19:30
Matinee
27/10/2018 14:30
Evening
27/10/2018 19:30

Henry V

Forum Theatre
Evening
23/10/2018 19:30
Matinee
24/10/2018 14:30
Evening
24/10/2018 19:30
Evening
26/10/2018 19:30
Matinee
27/10/2018 14:30
Evening
27/10/2018 19:30

Autumn Term '18: P+T

Unreserved
Workshop
24/10/2018 09:45
Workshop
07/11/2018 09:45
Workshop
14/11/2018 09:45
Workshop
21/11/2018 09:45
Workshop
28/11/2018 09:45
Workshop
05/12/2018 09:45
Workshop
12/12/2018 09:45

Autumn Term '18: P+W

Unreserved
Workshop
24/10/2018 10:45
Workshop
07/11/2018 10:45
Workshop
14/11/2018 10:45
Workshop
21/11/2018 10:45
Workshop
28/11/2018 10:45
Workshop
05/12/2018 10:45
Workshop
12/12/2018 10:45

Funny Girl - The Musical

Cinema (Broadcasts)
Evening
24/10/2018 19:00

Autumn Term '18: MYM

Unreserved
Workshop
25/10/2018 10:30
Workshop
08/11/2018 10:30
Workshop
15/11/2018 10:30
Workshop
22/11/2018 10:30
Workshop
29/11/2018 10:30
Workshop
06/12/2018 10:30
Workshop
13/12/2018 10:30

Autumn Term '18: S,D+C

Unreserved
Workshop
25/10/2018 16:00
Workshop
08/11/2018 16:00
Workshop
15/11/2018 16:00
Workshop
22/11/2018 16:00
Workshop
29/11/2018 16:00
Workshop
06/12/2018 16:00
Workshop
13/12/2018 16:00

Concert Club 25th Oct '18

Unreserved
Evening
25/10/2018 19:30

Johnny English RELAXED (PG)

Cinema
Relaxed
26/10/2018 10:30

Johnny English Strikes Again

Cinema
Evening
26/10/2018 19:45
Matinee
27/10/2018 14:00
Evening
28/10/2018 19:45
Matinee
29/10/2018 15:00
Evening
29/10/2018 19:45
Matinee
30/10/2018 15:00
Evening
30/10/2018 19:45
Matinee
31/10/2018 15:00
Matinee
01/11/2018 14:00

MET La Fanciulla del West

Cinema (Broadcasts)
Evening
27/10/2018 17:55

The House with a Clock...(12A)

Cinema
Morning
27/10/2018 11:00
Matinee
28/10/2018 16:30
Morning
30/10/2018 10:30

Bernstein BBC Film

The Coach House
Matinee
28/10/2018 15:00

Addams Family Workshop

Unreserved
Ages 5-8
29/10/2018 10:00
Ages 9-15
29/10/2018 13:30

Vulcan 7

The Festival Theatre
Evening
29/10/2018 19:30
Evening
30/10/2018 19:30
Matinee
31/10/2018 14:30
Evening
31/10/2018 19:30
Evening
01/11/2018 19:30
Evening
02/11/2018 19:30
Matinee
03/11/2018 14:30
Evening
03/11/2018 19:30

Sweeney Todd Workshop

Unreserved
CANCELLED
30/10/2018 10:00

The Shining (15)

Cinema
Evening
31/10/2018 19:45

NT Live: Allelujah!

Cinema
Evening
01/11/2018 19:00

CBSO Dvorak's Cello Concerto

Forum Theatre
Evening
02/11/2018 19:45

First Man (12A)

Cinema
Evening
02/11/2018 19:45
Matinee
03/11/2018 16:30
Evening
03/11/2018 19:45
Matinee
04/11/2018 16:30
Evening
04/11/2018 19:45
Evening
05/11/2018 19:45
Morning
06/11/2018 10:30
Evening
07/11/2018 19:45
Matinee
08/11/2018 14:00

A Star is Born (15)

Sun 21 - Thu 25 October 2018

Cinema

Les Aventures...(12)

Sun 21 October 2018

Unreserved

MET Samson et Dalila

Sun 21 October 2018

Forum Theatre

The Rider (15)

Sun 21 - Thu 25 October 2018

Cinema

Autumn Term '18 - C2D AM

Mon 22 October - Mon 10 December 2018

Unreserved

Autumn Term '18 - C2D PM

Mon 22 October - Mon 10 December 2018

Unreserved

Autumn Term '18: MYMX

Mon 22 October - Mon 10 December 2018

Unreserved

Shakespeare in Love

Mon 22 - Sat 27 October 2018

The Festival Theatre

Henry V

Tue 23 - Sat 27 October 2018

Forum Theatre

Autumn Term '18: P+T

Wed 24 October - Wed 12 December 2018

Unreserved

Autumn Term '18: P+W

Wed 24 October - Wed 12 December 2018

Unreserved

Funny Girl - The Musical

Wed 24 October 2018

Cinema (Broadcasts)

Autumn Term '18: MYM

Thu 25 October - Thu 13 December 2018

Unreserved

Autumn Term '18: S,D+C

Thu 25 October - Thu 13 December 2018

Unreserved

Concert Club 25th Oct '18

Thu 25 October 2018

Unreserved

Johnny English RELAXED (PG)

Fri 26 October 2018

Cinema

Johnny English Strikes Again

Fri 26 October - Thu 01 November 2018

Cinema

MET La Fanciulla del West

Sat 27 October 2018

Cinema (Broadcasts)

The House with a Clock...(12A)

Sat 27 - Tue 30 October 2018

Cinema

Bernstein BBC Film

Sun 28 October 2018

The Coach House

Addams Family Workshop

Mon 29 October 2018

Unreserved

Vulcan 7

Mon 29 October - Sat 03 November 2018

The Festival Theatre

Sweeney Todd Workshop

Tue 30 October 2018

Unreserved

The Shining (15)

Wed 31 October 2018

Cinema

NT Live: Allelujah!

Thu 01 November 2018

Cinema

CBSO Dvorak's Cello Concerto

Fri 02 November 2018

Forum Theatre

First Man (12A)

Fri 02 - Thu 08 November 2018

Cinema