What's On

The following list shows all events for the next two weeks.
For events further in the future please use the search facilities on the left hand menu.

Autumn Term '19: enJOY Gentle Dance

Unreserved
Workshop
15/11/2019 10:30
Workshop
22/11/2019 10:30
Workshop
29/11/2019 10:30
Workshop
06/12/2019 10:30
Workshop
13/12/2019 10:30

Ten Times Table

The Festival Theatre
Evening
15/11/2019 19:30
Matinee
16/11/2019 14:30
Evening
16/11/2019 19:30

The Aeronauts (PG)

Cinema
Evening
15/11/2019 19:45
Matinee
16/11/2019 16:00
Evening
16/11/2019 19:45
Evening
17/11/2019 19:45
Evening
18/11/2019 19:45
Morning
19/11/2019 10:30
Matinee
19/11/2019 17:15
Evening
19/11/2019 19:45
Evening
20/11/2019 19:45
Matinee
21/11/2019 14:00
Evening
21/11/2019 19:45

The Academy of Ancient Music

Forum Theatre
Evening
16/11/2019 19:45

Bolshoi: Le Corsaire '19

Cinema (Broadcasts)
Matinee
17/11/2019 15:00

Chandos 17th Nov '19

Forum Theatre
Evening
17/11/2019 19:30

L'annee derniere a Marienbad (U)

Unreserved
Matinee
17/11/2019 15:00
SOLD OUT

Theatre Tours - November '19

Unreserved
Theatre Tour
17/11/2019 12:00

Autumn Term '19 - C2D

Unreserved
Workshop
18/11/2019 11:30
Workshop
25/11/2019 11:30
Workshop
02/12/2019 11:30
Workshop
09/12/2019 11:30

Autumn Term '19 - JT

Unreserved
Workshop
18/11/2019 16:00
Workshop
25/11/2019 16:00
Workshop
02/12/2019 16:00
Workshop
09/12/2019 16:00

Autumn Term '19 - MYMX

Unreserved
Workshop
18/11/2019 10:30
Workshop
25/11/2019 10:30
Workshop
02/12/2019 10:30
Workshop
09/12/2019 10:30

Autumn Term '19 - S,D,C

Unreserved
Workshop
19/11/2019 16:00
Workshop
26/11/2019 16:00
Workshop
03/12/2019 16:00
Workshop
10/12/2019 16:00

Autumn Term '19 - Simply Sing

Unreserved
Workshop
19/11/2019 10:00
Workshop
26/11/2019 10:00
Workshop
03/12/2019 10:00
Workshop
10/12/2019 10:00

Cabaret '19

The Festival Theatre
Evening
19/11/2019 19:30
Matinee
20/11/2019 14:30
Evening
20/11/2019 19:30
Matinee
21/11/2019 14:30
Evening
21/11/2019 19:30
Evening
22/11/2019 19:30
Matinee
23/11/2019 14:30
Evening
23/11/2019 19:30

Contemporary Technique

Unreserved
Workshop
19/11/2019 10:30

Autumn Term '19 - P+T

Unreserved
Workshop
20/11/2019 09:45
Workshop
27/11/2019 09:45
Workshop
04/12/2019 09:45
Workshop
11/12/2019 09:45

Autumn Term '19 - P+W

Unreserved
Workshop
20/11/2019 10:45
Workshop
27/11/2019 10:45
Workshop
04/12/2019 10:45
Workshop
11/12/2019 10:45

Autumn Term '19 - MYM

Unreserved
Workshop
21/11/2019 10:30
Workshop
28/11/2019 10:30
Workshop
05/12/2019 10:30
Workshop
12/12/2019 10:30

Autumn Term '19: MT Junior Vocal Academy

Unreserved
Workshop
21/11/2019 16:15
Workshop
28/11/2019 16:15
Workshop
05/12/2019 16:15
Workshop
12/12/2019 16:15

Autumn Term '19: MT Senior Vocal Academy

Unreserved
Workshop
21/11/2019 17:15
Workshop
28/11/2019 17:15
Workshop
05/12/2019 17:15
Workshop
12/12/2019 17:15

Romeo a Juliet

Forum Theatre
Evening
22/11/2019 19:45

The Irishman (15)

Cinema
Evening
22/11/2019 19:00
Matinee
23/11/2019 13:00
Evening
24/11/2019 19:00
Evening
25/11/2019 19:00
Matinee
26/11/2019 15:00
Evening
27/11/2019 19:00
Matinee
28/11/2019 14:00

Count Arthur Strong '19

Forum Theatre
Evening
23/11/2019 20:00

MET Akhnaten

Cinema (Broadcasts)
Evening
23/11/2019 17:55

Steeleye Span

Forum Theatre
Evening
24/11/2019 19:45

The Peanut Butter Falcon (12A)

Cinema
Matinee
24/11/2019 16:30
Morning
26/11/2019 10:30
Evening
26/11/2019 19:45

NT Live: Hansard

Forum Theatre
Evening
25/11/2019 19:00

Prism

The Festival Theatre
Evening
25/11/2019 19:30
Evening
26/11/2019 19:30
Matinee
27/11/2019 14:30
Evening
27/11/2019 19:30
Evening
28/11/2019 19:30
Evening
29/11/2019 19:30
Matinee
30/11/2019 14:30
Evening
30/11/2019 19:30

RSC Live: Timon of Athens

Forum Theatre
Evening
26/11/2019 19:00

Concert Club 28th Nov '19

Unreserved
Evening
28/11/2019 19:30

NT Live: Present Laughter

Cinema (Broadcasts)
Evening
28/11/2019 19:00

Autumn Term '19: enJOY Gentle Dance

Fri 15 November - Fri 13 December 2019

Unreserved

Ten Times Table

Fri 15 - Sat 16 November 2019

The Festival Theatre

The Aeronauts (PG)

Fri 15 - Thu 21 November 2019

Cinema

The Academy of Ancient Music

Sat 16 November 2019

Forum Theatre

Bolshoi: Le Corsaire '19

Sun 17 November 2019

Cinema (Broadcasts)

Chandos 17th Nov '19

Sun 17 November 2019

Forum Theatre

L'annee derniere a Marienbad (U)

Sun 17 November 2019

Unreserved

Theatre Tours - November '19

Sun 17 November 2019

Unreserved

Autumn Term '19 - C2D

Mon 18 November - Mon 09 December 2019

Unreserved

Autumn Term '19 - JT

Mon 18 November - Mon 09 December 2019

Unreserved

Autumn Term '19 - MYMX

Mon 18 November - Mon 09 December 2019

Unreserved

Autumn Term '19 - S,D,C

Tue 19 November - Tue 10 December 2019

Unreserved

Autumn Term '19 - Simply Sing

Tue 19 November - Tue 10 December 2019

Unreserved

Cabaret '19

Tue 19 - Sat 23 November 2019

The Festival Theatre

Contemporary Technique

Tue 19 November 2019

Unreserved

Autumn Term '19 - P+T

Wed 20 November - Wed 11 December 2019

Unreserved

Autumn Term '19 - P+W

Wed 20 November - Wed 11 December 2019

Unreserved

Autumn Term '19 - MYM

Thu 21 November - Thu 12 December 2019

Unreserved

Autumn Term '19: MT Junior Vocal Academy

Thu 21 November - Thu 12 December 2019

Unreserved

Autumn Term '19: MT Senior Vocal Academy

Thu 21 November - Thu 12 December 2019

Unreserved

Romeo a Juliet

Fri 22 November 2019

Forum Theatre

The Irishman (15)

Fri 22 - Thu 28 November 2019

Cinema

Count Arthur Strong '19

Sat 23 November 2019

Forum Theatre

MET Akhnaten

Sat 23 November 2019

Cinema (Broadcasts)

Steeleye Span

Sun 24 November 2019

Forum Theatre

The Peanut Butter Falcon (12A)

Sun 24 - Tue 26 November 2019

Cinema

NT Live: Hansard

Mon 25 November 2019

Forum Theatre

Prism

Mon 25 - Sat 30 November 2019

The Festival Theatre

RSC Live: Timon of Athens

Tue 26 November 2019

Forum Theatre

Concert Club 28th Nov '19

Thu 28 November 2019

Unreserved

NT Live: Present Laughter

Thu 28 November 2019

Cinema (Broadcasts)